PMI North India Chapter

PMI North India Chapter is a chartered component of PMI, USA and is registered society under Societies Act. It was founded on , as an autonomous, non-profit, tax-exempted. membership association dedicated to the science of project management.

PMI is the world's leading not-for-profit membership association for the project management profession, with more than half a million members and credential holders in 185 countries. PMIs worldwide advocacy for project management is supported by its globally-recognized standards and credentials, extensive research program, and professional development opportunities.

These products and services are the basis of greater recognition and acceptance of project management's successful role in governments, organizations, academia and industries.

Chapter details

Official name: Project Management Institute North India Chapter

Other names: PMI North India Chapter, PMI NIC, PMI-NIC

Address: I-121, Kirti Nagar, New Delhi 110015, India

Chapter Geographical Mapping: PMI has identified the following regions as the geographical areas of operation for PMI North India Chapter.

Country State
India Haryana
India Himachal Pradesh
India Jammu and Kashmir
India Capital Delhi
India Punjab
India Uttar Pradesh

Board of Directors

  • Manoj Gupta - President

  • Pritam Gautam - Past President

  • Arshpreet Kaur - VP Finance

  • Jay Kumar - VP Governance and Policy

  • Neelima Chakara - VP Communication

  • Praveen Urankar - VP Membership

  • Shivender Vats - VP Volunteers

  • Sunita Gupta - VP Marketing and Outreach

  • Vaibhav Sharma - VP Professional Development

Chapter Governance Documents